Seller's Agent in 2013
Carrie Hill
Rocky Mountain RE Inc
(303) 440-3663
396 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,429,158
Gorgeous, spacious home on huge lot next to creek, bike path, across from open land, park. New large garage. Optional 2 BR apt could rent for over $1000 making this home very affordable. Spacious, sunny great room w/gourmet kitchen. Luxurious master suite. Perfect for a family w/older kids, empty nesters who need work/hobby space. Great indoor-outdoor living. New windows/hardwood floors. Great house in friendly neighborhood-at half the price/square feet as comps!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rocky Mountain RE Inc License #40032941 Listed on: 10/02/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvicker Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcvicker Lisa M | $600,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Pulver Page | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mcvicker Lisa M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcvicker Lisa M | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulver Page | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $600,000 | -9.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $82,156 | $44,850 | $37,306 |
| 2024 | $7,794 | $82,156 | $44,850 | $37,306 |
| 2023 | $7,794 | $89,378 | $52,294 | $40,770 |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $73,517 | $38,996 | $34,521 |
| 2021 | $6,585 | $75,633 | $40,119 | $35,514 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $66,259 | $31,889 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $66,259 | $31,889 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $63,288 | $29,880 | $33,408 |
| 2017 | $5,315 | $69,968 | $33,034 | $36,934 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $60,289 | $24,119 | $36,170 |
| 2015 | $4,942 | $51,302 | $26,268 | $25,034 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $51,302 | $26,268 | $25,034 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carrie Hill
Rocky Mountain RE Inc
(303) 440-3663
396 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dan Siddall
Gateway Realty Group
(303) 918-8400
68 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE692400
APN: 1577054-18-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.