3656 Pine View Blvd S Motley, MN 56466
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 Pine View Blvd S, Motley, MN 56466 and is currently estimated at $151,000. 3656 Pine View Blvd S is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmberg Donnie Donnie | $48,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $4,700 | $4,400 | $300 |
| 2024 | $68 | $5,300 | $5,000 | $300 |
| 2023 | $78 | $4,300 | $4,000 | $300 |
| 2022 | $72 | $4,300 | $4,000 | $300 |
| 2021 | $64 | $3,700 | $3,400 | $300 |
| 2020 | $66 | $11,100 | $10,200 | $900 |
| 2019 | $70 | $3,700 | $3,400 | $300 |
| 2018 | $70 | $3,700 | $3,400 | $300 |
| 2017 | $72 | $3,700 | $3,400 | $300 |
| 2016 | $66 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $42 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map