3657 S Bascom Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $978,847 - $1,045,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 S Bascom Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,009,962, approximately $715 per square foot. 3657 S Bascom Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Bullerjahn Richard U
Bought by
Bullerjahn Richard U and Bullerjahn Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,198
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$649,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Czine Gabor and Czine Teresa M
Bought by
Bullerjahn Richard U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Czine and Maria
Bought by
Czine Gabor and Czine Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,250
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Czine Jozsef and Czine Maria
Bought by
Czine Jozsef and Czine Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullerjahn Richard U | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bullerjahn Richard U | $495,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Czine Gabor | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Czine Jozsef | $78,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullerjahn Richard U | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Bullerjahn Richard U | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Czine Gabor | $194,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Czine Jozsef | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Bullerjahn Richard U | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,161 | $689,967 | $379,414 | $310,553 |
| 2024 | $9,161 | $676,439 | $371,975 | $304,464 |
| 2023 | $9,143 | $663,177 | $364,682 | $298,495 |
| 2022 | $9,001 | $650,175 | $357,532 | $292,643 |
| 2021 | $8,821 | $637,427 | $350,522 | $286,905 |
| 2020 | $8,412 | $630,892 | $346,928 | $283,964 |
| 2019 | $8,286 | $618,523 | $340,126 | $278,397 |
| 2018 | $8,024 | $606,396 | $333,457 | $272,939 |
| 2017 | $7,829 | $594,507 | $326,919 | $267,588 |
| 2016 | $7,421 | $582,851 | $320,509 | $262,342 |
| 2015 | $7,297 | $574,097 | $315,695 | $258,402 |
| 2014 | $7,091 | $562,852 | $309,511 | $253,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map