3671 S Bascom Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $976,661 - $1,013,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 S Bascom Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $989,415, approximately $710 per square foot. 3671 S Bascom Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Brainerd John F and Brainerd Kathy W
Bought by
True Kenneth M and True Holly C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Kenneth M | $390,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,157 | $587,647 | $323,206 | $264,441 |
| 2024 | $8,045 | $576,125 | $316,869 | $259,256 |
| 2023 | $8,030 | $564,829 | $310,656 | $254,173 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $553,755 | $304,565 | $249,190 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $542,898 | $298,594 | $244,304 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $537,332 | $295,533 | $241,799 |
| 2019 | $7,280 | $526,797 | $289,739 | $237,058 |
| 2018 | $7,051 | $516,468 | $284,058 | $232,410 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $506,342 | $278,489 | $227,853 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $496,415 | $273,029 | $223,386 |
| 2015 | $6,398 | $488,959 | $268,928 | $220,031 |
| 2014 | $6,212 | $479,382 | $263,661 | $215,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map