3658 Young Wolf Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,336 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3658 Young Wolf Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,086,584, approximately $446 per square foot. 3658 Young Wolf Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Atherwood Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Markand Jamie and Walker Alexandra
Bought by
Markand Jamie S and Walker Alexandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2013
Sold by
Markand Jamie and Walker Alexandra
Bought by
Markand Jamie and Walker Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Markand Jamie and Walker Alexandra
Bought by
Markand Jamie S and Walker Alexandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Markand Jamie and Walker Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property