3659 E 52nd St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $651,084 - $675,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3659 E 52nd St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $664,521, approximately $595 per square foot. 3659 E 52nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Merino Miriam M
Bought by
Merino Miriam M and Flores Sergio A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Merino Miriam M and Flores Sergio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,754
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Agreda Fernando Oscar
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Agreda Oscar F
Bought by
Orozco Arturo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merino Miriam M | -- | -- | |
| Merino Miriam M | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $142,583 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Orozco Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merino Miriam M | $143,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $222,987 | $138,918 | $84,069 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $218,616 | $136,195 | $82,421 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $214,330 | $133,525 | $80,805 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $210,128 | $130,907 | $79,221 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $206,009 | $128,341 | $77,668 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $199,901 | $124,536 | $75,365 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $195,983 | $122,095 | $73,888 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $188,374 | $117,354 | $71,020 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $185,546 | $115,592 | $69,954 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $181,912 | $113,328 | $68,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map