3700 E 52nd St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $868,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 E 52nd St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $680,557, approximately $673 per square foot. 3700 E 52nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Ruelas Rafael Martinez and Martinez Patricia Padilla
Bought by
Ruelas Rafael Martinez and Martinez Patricia Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Outstanding Balance
$100,129
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Aurelio and Castillo Modesta
Bought by
Martinez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelas Rafael Martinez | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Rafael | $160,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Martinez Rafael | $160,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruelas Rafael Martinez | $143,700 | |
| Closed | Martinez Rafael | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $236,343 | $178,593 | $57,750 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $231,710 | $175,092 | $56,618 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $227,167 | $171,659 | $55,508 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $222,714 | $168,294 | $54,420 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $218,348 | $164,995 | $53,353 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $211,873 | $160,102 | $51,771 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $207,719 | $156,963 | $50,756 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $199,655 | $150,869 | $48,786 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $196,657 | $148,603 | $48,054 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $192,806 | $145,693 | $47,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map