3659 Larry Ct San Jose, CA 95121
Ramblewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3659 Larry Ct, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,394,035, approximately $847 per square foot. 3659 Larry Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ramblewood Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Gaska Gilbert D and Gaska Maria Rosales
Bought by
Gaska Gilbert D and Gaska Maria Rosales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,929
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$949,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Galindo Larry J and Galindo Leticia V
Bought by
Gaska Gilbert D and Gaska Marissa Rosales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaska Gilbert D | -- | First American Title | |
| Gaska Gilbert D | $438,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaska Gilbert D | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaska Gilbert D | $438,000 | |
| Closed | Gaska Gilbert D | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,624 | $647,038 | $291,165 | $355,873 |
| 2024 | $9,624 | $634,352 | $285,456 | $348,896 |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $621,914 | $279,859 | $342,055 |
| 2022 | $9,292 | $609,721 | $274,372 | $335,349 |
| 2021 | $9,252 | $597,767 | $268,993 | $328,774 |
| 2020 | $8,952 | $591,638 | $266,235 | $325,403 |
| 2019 | $8,587 | $580,038 | $261,015 | $319,023 |
| 2018 | $8,580 | $568,666 | $255,898 | $312,768 |
| 2017 | $8,469 | $557,517 | $250,881 | $306,636 |
| 2016 | $8,051 | $546,586 | $245,962 | $300,624 |
| 2015 | $7,886 | $538,377 | $242,268 | $296,109 |
| 2014 | $7,396 | $527,832 | $237,523 | $290,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map