3659 Settlers Rd Dublin, OH 43016
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3659 Settlers Rd, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $409,802, approximately $245 per square foot. 3659 Settlers Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Ross Renee M
Bought by
Ford Mark A and Ford Jane H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,382
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Costello Charles E
Bought by
Ross Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,432
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Schulte Gregory Todd
Bought by
Costello Renee M Ross and Costello Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Mark A | $147,000 | Connor Title Co | |
| Ross Renee M | -- | Independent Title | |
| Costello Renee M Ross | $127,000 | -- | |
| -- | $104,500 | -- | |
| -- | $83,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Mark A | $124,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Renee M | $126,432 | |
| Previous Owner | Costello Renee M Ross | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $120,090 | $52,050 | $68,040 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $120,090 | $52,050 | $68,040 |
| 2023 | $7,161 | $120,085 | $52,045 | $68,040 |
| 2022 | $6,232 | $97,130 | $41,580 | $55,550 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $97,130 | $41,580 | $55,550 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $97,130 | $41,580 | $55,550 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $81,730 | $34,650 | $47,080 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $81,730 | $34,650 | $47,080 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $81,730 | $34,650 | $47,080 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $70,500 | $19,080 | $51,420 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $70,500 | $19,080 | $51,420 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $70,500 | $19,080 | $51,420 |
| 2013 | $2,470 | $67,130 | $18,165 | $48,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map