5077 Grassland Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,316 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5077 Grassland Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $431,579, approximately $263 per square foot. 5077 Grassland Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1983
Bought by
Siefert Tod W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siefert Tod W | $83,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,530 | $124,500 | $43,050 | $81,450 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $124,500 | $43,050 | $81,450 |
| 2023 | $7,424 | $124,500 | $43,050 | $81,450 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $89,430 | $28,070 | $61,360 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $89,430 | $28,070 | $61,360 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $89,430 | $28,070 | $61,360 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $74,870 | $23,380 | $51,490 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $74,870 | $23,380 | $51,490 |
| 2017 | $5,061 | $74,870 | $23,380 | $51,490 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $70,350 | $15,330 | $55,020 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $70,350 | $15,330 | $55,020 |
| 2014 | $5,099 | $70,350 | $15,330 | $55,020 |
| 2013 | $2,465 | $66,990 | $14,595 | $52,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map