3687 Settlers Rd Dublin, OH 43016
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3687 Settlers Rd, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $452,862, approximately $231 per square foot. 3687 Settlers Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Wartel Richard S
Bought by
Ehresman Mark E and Ehresman Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Wentzaka Tena C and Wentz Tena L
Bought by
Wartel Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,868
Outstanding Balance
$52,476
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$400,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1988
Bought by
Wentz Tena C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehresman Mark E | $199,000 | -- | |
| Wartel Richard S | $166,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Wentz Tena C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wartel Richard S | $163,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,729 | $127,790 | $44,030 | $83,760 |
| 2024 | $7,729 | $127,790 | $44,030 | $83,760 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $127,785 | $44,030 | $83,755 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $97,520 | $27,550 | $69,970 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $97,520 | $27,550 | $69,970 |
| 2020 | $6,321 | $97,520 | $27,550 | $69,970 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $82,150 | $22,960 | $59,190 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $82,150 | $22,960 | $59,190 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $82,150 | $22,960 | $59,190 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $72,740 | $15,720 | $57,020 |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $72,740 | $15,720 | $57,020 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $72,740 | $15,720 | $57,020 |
| 2013 | $2,549 | $69,265 | $14,980 | $54,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map