366 Adena St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,569 - $1,269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Adena St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,014,642, approximately $912 per square foot. 366 Adena St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Isabel and Garcia Jennifer Elizabeth
Bought by
Garcia Isabel and Garcia Jennifer Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,112
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$857,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Isabel and Hernandez Johnny
Bought by
Garcia Isabel and Garcia Jennifer Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Garcia Isabel
Bought by
Garcia Isabel and Hernandez Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
4.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Isabel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Isabel | -- | Homeconnects Title | |
| Garcia Isabel | -- | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Isabel | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Isabel | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Isabel | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $207,064 | $112,338 | $94,726 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $203,005 | $110,136 | $92,869 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $199,026 | $107,977 | $91,049 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $195,124 | $105,860 | $89,264 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $191,299 | $103,785 | $87,514 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $185,626 | $100,707 | $84,919 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $181,987 | $98,733 | $83,254 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $174,922 | $94,900 | $80,022 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $172,295 | $93,475 | $78,820 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $168,921 | $91,644 | $77,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map