366 Ashford Cir Unit 4 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,934 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Ashford Cir Unit 4, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $307,734, approximately $256 per square foot. 366 Ashford Cir Unit 4 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Applen Rita K and Applen Henry E
Bought by
Applen Rita K and Rita K Applen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applen Rita K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,255 | $81,000 | $13,733 | $67,267 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $73,490 | $12,460 | $61,030 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $65,670 | $11,130 | $54,540 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $62,340 | $10,570 | $51,770 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $60,470 | $10,250 | $50,220 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $58,310 | $9,880 | $48,430 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $54,060 | $9,450 | $44,610 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $51,900 | $9,070 | $42,830 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $49,570 | $8,660 | $40,910 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $46,930 | $8,200 | $38,730 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $45,740 | $7,990 | $37,750 |
| 2013 | $4,240 | $46,830 | $8,180 | $38,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map