366 Berry St Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Berry St, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $269,713, approximately $196 per square foot. 366 Berry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Lohr Dana K and Lohr Kenneth S
Bought by
Hall Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,912
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Lohr G Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,912
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Lohr G Scott
Bought by
Lohr Dana K and Lohr Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Brown Charles H and Brown Sylvia R
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Lori A | $84,900 | None Available | |
| Lohr G Scott | $58,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Lohr Dana K | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $210,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Lori A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $945 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $945 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $945 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $907 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $907 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $909 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $909 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $909 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $909 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $758 | $105,300 | $30,000 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $758 | $105,300 | $30,000 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map