366 Carrera Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,079,000 - $2,429,994
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Carrera Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,235,999, approximately $848 per square foot. 366 Carrera Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Mcdougal Stephen G and Mcdougal Jan C
Bought by
Mcdougal Stephen G and Mcdougal Jan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Fetherston Robert W and Fetherston Honor R
Bought by
Mcdougal Stephen G and Madougal Jan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,924
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$2,077,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdougal Stephen G | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdougal Stephen G | $825,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdougal Stephen G | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,964 | $1,572,936 | $840,258 | $732,678 |
| 2024 | $23,196 | $1,542,099 | $823,785 | $718,314 |
| 2023 | $22,596 | $1,511,867 | $807,635 | $704,232 |
| 2022 | $21,845 | $1,482,226 | $791,801 | $690,425 |
| 2021 | $22,181 | $1,453,171 | $776,280 | $676,891 |
| 2020 | $21,217 | $1,438,280 | $768,325 | $669,955 |
| 2019 | $20,601 | $1,410,082 | $753,262 | $656,820 |
| 2018 | $19,067 | $1,289,300 | $738,495 | $550,805 |
| 2017 | $18,418 | $1,264,024 | $724,018 | $540,006 |
| 2016 | $17,377 | $1,239,245 | $709,825 | $529,420 |
| 2015 | $17,075 | $1,220,631 | $699,163 | $521,468 |
| 2014 | $16,469 | $1,196,721 | $685,468 | $511,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map