366 Osprey Loop Chester, CA 96020
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $626,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Osprey Loop, Chester, CA 96020 and is currently estimated at $584,337, approximately $329 per square foot. 366 Osprey Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Waybright Fred and 2011 Fred Waybright Revocable
Bought by
Waybright Fred and Waybright Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Waybright Fred B
Bought by
Waybright Fred and 2011 Fred Waybright Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waybright Fred | -- | None Available | |
| Waybright Fred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $372,944 | $81,422 | $291,522 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $358,463 | $78,261 | $280,202 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $351,435 | $76,727 | $274,708 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $344,545 | $75,223 | $269,322 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $341,013 | $74,452 | $266,561 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $334,328 | $72,993 | $261,335 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $327,773 | $71,562 | $256,211 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $321,347 | $70,159 | $251,188 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $315,047 | $68,784 | $246,263 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $310,315 | $67,751 | $242,564 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $304,237 | $66,424 | $237,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map