M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marcia Brooks
Cohn & Company
(413) 772-0105
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $602,077 - $764,000
A serene, country setting awaits you at this sprawling Contemporary w/ 2 separate wings. A first floor bedroom & full bath is perfect for multi-generational living, au-pair, apartment rental, etc. Stone patio, walkway & gardens greet you. Mud room w/ custom cabinets & tile floor. Great chef's kitchen w/ high-end appliances & eat in dining area. The expansive Living Room w/ stone fireplace & the Office wing (w/ kitchenette & loft) have half-vaulted ceilings & banks of windows. Both w/ separate deck access for views of the garden & distant hills. There are two dedicated office spaces, a hot tub room, custom sewing room, three-season heated porch w/ deck access plus another craft room in the basement offering endless possibilities. Solar panels are owned-for zero electric costs. Generator & Security system. Spacious 2 car garage & overhead loft area w/ exterior entrance. Views of Mt Toby. Easy access to the Five College area, Shopping, Recreation, Restaurants etc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friel Abigail A | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Rosenblum Jack J | -- | -- | |
| Dugas Corinne E | -- | -- | |
| Dugas Corinne E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friel Abigail A | $388,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | $485,000 | +1.3% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $543,600 | $146,200 | $397,400 |
| 2024 | $7,145 | $515,900 | $135,900 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $445,200 | $101,800 | $343,400 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $434,900 | $101,800 | $333,100 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $421,100 | $101,800 | $319,300 |
| 2020 | $6,491 | $413,700 | $101,800 | $311,900 |
| 2019 | $5,936 | $373,100 | $101,800 | $271,300 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $352,400 | $95,800 | $256,600 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $356,200 | $95,800 | $260,400 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $355,400 | $93,800 | $261,600 |
| 2015 | $5,389 | $360,700 | $97,800 | $262,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marcia Brooks
Cohn & Company
(413) 772-0105
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mindy Cotherman
Borawski Real Estate
(413) 210-9400
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72862691
APN: DEER-000100-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.