366 Steffan St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Steffan St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $411,092, approximately $352 per square foot. 366 Steffan St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Pineda Helen I
Bought by
Pineda Helen I and The Helen I Pineda Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$228,388
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Pineda City Of Vallejo Helen I
Bought by
Pineda Helen I and The Helen I Pineda Family Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Pineda Helen I
Bought by
Pineda Helen I and The Helen I Pineda Family Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Pineda Helen I
Bought by
Pineda Helen I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Pineda Helen I
Bought by
Pineda Helen I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Korn Karen
Bought by
Pineda Helen Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,798
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Pineda Dennis
Bought by
Pineda Helen Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,798
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Helen I | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Pineda Helen I | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Pineda Helen I | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Pineda Helen I | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Pineda Helen I | -- | None Available | |
| Pindeda Helen I | -- | None Available | |
| Pineda Helen I | -- | -- | |
| Pineda Helen I | -- | -- | |
| Pineda Helen Irene | $116,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Pineda Helen Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Helen I | $313,500 | |
| Closed | Pineda Helen I | $276,750 | |
| Closed | Pindeda Helen I | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Helen Irene | $115,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $194,830 | $58,782 | $136,048 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $191,011 | $57,630 | $133,381 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $187,266 | $56,500 | $130,766 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $183,595 | $55,393 | $128,202 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $179,996 | $54,307 | $125,689 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $178,152 | $53,751 | $124,401 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $174,660 | $52,698 | $121,962 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $171,236 | $51,665 | $119,571 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $167,879 | $50,652 | $117,227 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $164,588 | $49,659 | $114,929 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $162,117 | $48,914 | $113,203 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $158,942 | $47,956 | $110,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map