505 Laurel St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $395,695 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
813
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Laurel St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $398,174, approximately $489 per square foot. 505 Laurel St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Rankins Family Trust and Moore Leesa R
Bought by
Moore Leesa R Rankins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Valine Anthony Douglas and Valine Patricia I
Bought by
Valine Anthony Douglas and Valine Patricia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Rankins Leon B and Rankins Darlene
Bought by
Rankins Leon B and Rankins Darlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Leesa R Rankins | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valine Anthony Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Rankins Leon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $208,416 | $58,059 | $150,357 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $58,661 | $13,842 | $44,819 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $57,512 | $13,571 | $43,941 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $56,385 | $13,307 | $43,078 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $55,281 | $13,047 | $42,234 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $54,715 | $12,914 | $41,801 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $53,643 | $12,661 | $40,982 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $52,592 | $12,413 | $40,179 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $51,562 | $12,170 | $39,392 |
| 2016 | $623 | $50,552 | $11,932 | $38,620 |
| 2015 | $615 | $49,793 | $11,753 | $38,040 |
| 2014 | $607 | $48,818 | $11,523 | $37,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map