366 Walnut St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $267,346
3
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Walnut St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $250,087, approximately $251 per square foot. 366 Walnut St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Godinho Edwin and Godinho Yolanda C
Bought by
Escalante Enrique and Deescalante Antonia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,357
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$207,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Godinho Edwin and Godinho Yolanda C
Bought by
Godinho Edwin and Godinho Yolanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Godinho Yolanda C
Bought by
Godinho Edwin and Godinho Yolanda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalante Enrique | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Godinho Edwin | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Godinho Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalante Enrique | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godinho Edwin | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $127,959 | $56,872 | $71,087 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $122,992 | $54,664 | $68,328 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $120,582 | $53,593 | $66,989 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $118,219 | $52,543 | $65,676 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $117,007 | $52,004 | $65,003 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $114,712 | $50,984 | $63,728 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $112,462 | $49,984 | $62,478 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $110,257 | $49,004 | $61,253 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $108,095 | $48,043 | $60,052 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $106,471 | $47,321 | $59,150 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $104,385 | $46,394 | $57,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map