3660 Kirkcaldy Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,555,000 - $1,737,145
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Kirkcaldy Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,629,036, approximately $766 per square foot. 3660 Kirkcaldy Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Koerlin Richard K and Koerlin Janel R
Bought by
Villanueva Alfonso C and Villanueva Sorana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$623,500
Outstanding Balance
$473,308
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,155,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Alfonso C | $805,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanueva Alfonso C | $623,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,406 | $986,776 | $296,033 | $690,743 |
| 2024 | $11,406 | $967,432 | $290,229 | $677,203 |
| 2023 | $11,276 | $948,466 | $284,540 | $663,926 |
| 2022 | $10,683 | $929,871 | $278,961 | $650,910 |
| 2021 | $10,410 | $911,645 | $273,493 | $638,152 |
| 2020 | $10,277 | $902,300 | $270,690 | $631,610 |
| 2019 | $10,403 | $884,614 | $265,384 | $619,230 |
| 2018 | $10,193 | $867,274 | $260,182 | $607,092 |
| 2017 | $9,933 | $850,272 | $255,081 | $595,191 |
| 2016 | $9,172 | $833,601 | $250,080 | $583,521 |
| 2015 | $9,001 | $821,083 | $246,325 | $574,758 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $307,833 | $64,492 | $243,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map