3661 Senasac Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,590 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3661 Senasac Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $970,648, approximately $796 per square foot. 3661 Senasac Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Baldwin Steve and Baldwin Lisa A
Bought by
Baldwin Family Trust and Baldwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Christian A and Nelson Kimberly D
Bought by
Baldwin Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Cordova Robert and Cordova Anita
Bought by
Nelson Christiaan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baldwin Steve | $289,000 | Equity Title | |
| Nelson Christiaan A | $268,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Steve | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Christiaan A | $188,500 | |
| Closed | Baldwin Steve | $42,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $426,916 | $314,655 | $112,261 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $418,546 | $308,486 | $110,060 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $410,340 | $302,438 | $107,902 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $402,295 | $296,508 | $105,787 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $394,408 | $290,695 | $103,713 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $382,712 | $282,074 | $100,638 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $375,209 | $276,544 | $98,665 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $360,641 | $265,806 | $94,835 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $355,225 | $261,814 | $93,411 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $348,268 | $256,686 | $91,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map