3662 Everest Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $561,941
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3662 Everest Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $508,985, approximately $544 per square foot. 3662 Everest Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Figueroa Juan and Figueroa Leticia
Bought by
Figueroa Living Trust and Figueroa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Giron David and Figueroa Juan B
Bought by
Figueroa Juan and Figueroa Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Degiron Ana M Maldonado
Bought by
Giron David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Giron David and Figueroa Juan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,534
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Degiron Ana Maria Maldonado
Bought by
Giron David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,534
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figueroa Juan | -- | -- | |
| Giron David | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Giron David | $134,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Giron David | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | $133,213 | First Southwestern Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Juan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giron David | $131,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $282,102 | $67,964 | $214,138 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $271,150 | $65,326 | $205,824 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $265,835 | $64,046 | $201,789 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $260,624 | $62,791 | $197,833 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $257,953 | $62,148 | $195,805 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $252,896 | $60,930 | $191,966 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $247,938 | $59,736 | $188,202 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $243,077 | $58,565 | $184,512 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $238,312 | $57,417 | $180,895 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $195,000 | $47,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $191,000 | $46,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map