A
Seller's Agent in 2017
ALEJANDRO SOTO
LETSO REALTY
(951) 500-5214
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $569,000
Remodel kitchen with new cabinets, granite and flooring; bathroom has also been remodel. This beautiful home is 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, fireplace in the living room, house has also new windows and big back yard. Very close to all stores.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ildefonso | $308,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Rx Llc | $434,000 | Ticor | |
| Ramirez Frank M | $105,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ildefonso | $298,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Frank M | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Sold | $308,000 | +1.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | For Sale | $304,900 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -1.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | For Sale | $309,000 | +42.4% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Sold | $217,000 | -1.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $357,454 | $81,238 | $276,216 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $343,576 | $78,085 | $265,491 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $336,840 | $76,554 | $260,286 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $330,236 | $75,053 | $255,183 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $326,851 | $74,284 | $252,567 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $320,443 | $72,828 | $247,615 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $314,160 | $71,400 | $242,760 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $217,000 | $70,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $281,000 | $53,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $244,000 | $46,000 | $198,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
ALEJANDRO SOTO
LETSO REALTY
(951) 500-5214
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
John Schwab
KQS
(951) 529-5470
7 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
EVETTE REYES
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
DEBORAH PENA
COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/MEN
(951) 217-2683
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV17018306
APN: 233-032-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.