36648 Leone St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36648 Leone St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $894,447, approximately $952 per square foot. 36648 Leone St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Adams Mark
Bought by
Howard Yuhui and Howard Sean C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,685
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Yuhui | $700,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Yuhui | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,414 | $765,541 | $328,089 | $437,452 |
| 2024 | $9,414 | $750,533 | $321,657 | $428,876 |
| 2023 | $9,163 | $735,819 | $315,351 | $420,468 |
| 2022 | $9,051 | $721,392 | $309,168 | $412,224 |
| 2021 | $8,825 | $707,252 | $303,108 | $404,144 |
| 2020 | $8,718 | $700,000 | $300,000 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $45,496 | $21,100 | $24,396 |
| 2018 | $984 | $44,604 | $20,686 | $23,918 |
| 2017 | $957 | $43,729 | $20,280 | $23,449 |
| 2016 | $927 | $42,872 | $19,883 | $22,989 |
| 2015 | $921 | $42,228 | $19,584 | $22,644 |
| 2014 | $888 | $41,400 | $19,200 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map