3665 Fieldcrest Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 Fieldcrest Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,159,428, approximately $534 per square foot. 3665 Fieldcrest Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Schoolland John and Maranto Kathryn
Bought by
Schoolland John B and Maranto Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Schoolland John and Maranto Kathryn
Bought by
Schoolland John and Maranto Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,416
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,010,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Maranto Frank
Bought by
Maranto Kathryn Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Maranto Kathryn Sue
Bought by
Maranto Kathryn Sue and Schoolland John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1997
Sold by
Rines Paul Q and Jane Mary
Bought by
Maranto Frank and Maranto Kathryn Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Rines Paul Q and Rines Mary J
Bought by
Rines Paul Q and Rines Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,450
Interest Rate
6.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoolland John B | -- | None Available | |
| Schoolland John | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Maranto Kathryn Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Maranto Kathryn Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Maranto Frank | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rines Paul Q | -- | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoolland John | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rines Paul Q | $180,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,382 | $439,712 | $175,880 | $263,832 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $431,091 | $172,432 | $258,659 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $422,639 | $169,051 | $253,588 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $414,352 | $165,736 | $248,616 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $406,228 | $162,486 | $243,742 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $402,065 | $160,821 | $241,244 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $394,182 | $157,668 | $236,514 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $386,454 | $154,577 | $231,877 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $378,878 | $151,547 | $227,331 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $371,450 | $148,576 | $222,874 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $365,873 | $146,346 | $219,527 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,708 | $143,480 | $215,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map