3665 Lees Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $918,919, approximately $755 per square foot. 3665 Lees Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Clark Michael and Clark Renee
Bought by
Clark Michael and Clark Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Clark Michael
Bought by
Clark Michael and Clark Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,523
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$871,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Ferguson David J and Ferguson Victoria Jones
Bought by
Clark Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Michael | -- | Lsi | |
| Clark Michael | $215,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Michael | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Michael | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $323,945 | $259,165 | $64,780 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $317,594 | $254,084 | $63,510 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $311,367 | $249,102 | $62,265 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $305,263 | $244,218 | $61,045 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $299,279 | $239,430 | $59,849 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $290,404 | $232,329 | $58,075 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $284,711 | $227,774 | $56,937 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $273,657 | $218,930 | $54,727 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $269,547 | $215,642 | $53,905 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $264,268 | $211,418 | $52,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map