36654 Jennifer St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,133,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36654 Jennifer St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,084,856, approximately $830 per square foot. 36654 Jennifer St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Betancourt Honorina Meraz
Bought by
Corral Sergio G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,345
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$916,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Corral Sergio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,345
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$916,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Navarro German and Navarro Jose
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-8
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Carmen
Bought by
Navarro German and Navarro Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Rogers Jimmy and The 1997 Nella Faye Rogers Rev
Bought by
Martinez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Rogers Nella F
Bought by
Revocab Rogers Nella Faye and Revocab 1997 Nella Faye Rogers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corral Sergio G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Corral Sergio G | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $559,548 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Navarro German | $650,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Carmen | $275,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Revocab Rogers Nella Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corral Sergio G | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro German | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Carmen | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $439,998 | $131,999 | $307,999 |
| 2024 | $5,732 | $431,371 | $129,411 | $301,960 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $422,917 | $126,875 | $296,042 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $414,625 | $124,387 | $290,238 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $406,498 | $121,949 | $284,549 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $402,331 | $120,699 | $281,632 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $394,445 | $118,333 | $276,112 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $386,713 | $116,014 | $270,699 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $379,132 | $113,739 | $265,393 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $371,698 | $111,509 | $260,189 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $366,117 | $109,835 | $256,282 |
| 2014 | $4,760 | $358,948 | $107,684 | $251,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map