3666 4th St NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $353,242
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3666 4th St NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $306,811, approximately $228 per square foot. 3666 4th St NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Mau Allen H and Mau Toni L
Bought by
Fagerwold Scott W and Frey Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagerwold Scott W | $155,000 | Complete Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $262,300 | $99,400 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $263,900 | $99,400 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $257,000 | $99,400 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $257,000 | $99,400 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $203,800 | $95,400 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $207,500 | $109,900 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $207,200 | $109,900 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $197,300 | $109,900 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $197,300 | $109,900 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $906 | $157,200 | $80,800 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map