NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $83,737 - $169,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3666 Mason Ave, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $115,184, approximately $69 per square foot. 3666 Mason Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Fernando Barajas and Fernando Martina
Bought by
Barajas Alberto
Current Estimated Value
$115,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,398
Outstanding Balance
$20,378
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,806

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barajas Alberto $57,900 --
Barajas Alberto $57,900 --
Fernando Barajas $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barajas Alberto $57,398
Closed Barajas Alberto $57,398
Closed Barajas Alberto $3,879
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $367 $19,150 $2,400 $16,750
2024 $367 $10,825 $1,575 $9,250
2023 $659 $10,825 $1,575 $9,250
2022 $659 $10,825 $1,575 $9,250
2021 $667 $10,825 $1,575 $9,250
2020 $627 $8,650 $1,300 $7,350
2019 $627 $8,650 $1,300 $7,350
2018 $627 $8,650 $1,300 $7,350
2017 $356 $8,650 $1,300 $7,350
2016 $346 $7,925 $0 $0
2014 $346 $7,925 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.