36660 Baker Dr Traver, CA 93673
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36660 Baker Dr, Traver, CA 93673 and is currently estimated at $377,846, approximately $155 per square foot. 36660 Baker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Traver Elementary School and Kingsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Herrera Manuel
Bought by
Herrera Manuel and Herrera Maricela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $224,938 | $14,773 | $210,165 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $220,529 | $14,484 | $206,045 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $216,205 | $14,200 | $202,005 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $211,967 | $13,922 | $198,045 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $207,811 | $13,649 | $194,162 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $205,680 | $13,509 | $192,171 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $201,647 | $13,244 | $188,403 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $197,693 | $12,984 | $184,709 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $193,816 | $12,729 | $181,087 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $190,015 | $12,479 | $177,536 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $187,161 | $12,292 | $174,869 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $183,495 | $12,051 | $171,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map