36665 Canal Dr Traver, CA 93673
Estimated Value: $164,466 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36665 Canal Dr, Traver, CA 93673 and is currently estimated at $229,117, approximately $217 per square foot. 36665 Canal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Traver Elementary School and Kingsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Esquibel Eugenio E and Esquibel Erlinda
Bought by
Esquibel Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquibel Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $42,145 | $7,342 | $34,803 |
| 2024 | $391 | $41,320 | $7,199 | $34,121 |
| 2023 | $396 | $40,510 | $7,058 | $33,452 |
| 2022 | $388 | $39,717 | $6,920 | $32,797 |
| 2021 | $800 | $38,938 | $6,784 | $32,154 |
| 2020 | $697 | $38,538 | $6,714 | $31,824 |
| 2019 | $379 | $37,782 | $6,582 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $757 | $37,041 | $6,453 | $30,588 |
| 2017 | $859 | $36,314 | $6,326 | $29,988 |
| 2016 | $818 | $35,602 | $6,202 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $764 | $35,067 | $6,109 | $28,958 |
| 2014 | $764 | $34,380 | $5,989 | $28,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map