3667 Brumbaugh Blvd Dayton, OH 45416
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 Brumbaugh Blvd, Dayton, OH 45416 and is currently estimated at $89,360, approximately $79 per square foot. 3667 Brumbaugh Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Klepinger Road Community School, and North Dayton School of Science & Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Perdue Terry D
Bought by
Geiger Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Perdue Terry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Jo Wallish Vickie
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Jeremy | $13,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Perdue Terry D | $21,500 | -- | |
| Hud | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $15,250 | $4,130 | $11,120 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $15,250 | $4,130 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $15,250 | $4,130 | $11,120 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $12,890 | $3,500 | $9,390 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $12,890 | $3,500 | $9,390 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $12,890 | $3,500 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $12,020 | $3,500 | $8,520 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $12,020 | $3,500 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $12,020 | $3,500 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $12,020 | $3,500 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $12,020 | $3,500 | $8,520 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $12,020 | $3,500 | $8,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,350 | $3,500 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map