3682 Brumbaugh Blvd Dayton, OH 45416
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3682 Brumbaugh Blvd, Dayton, OH 45416 and is currently estimated at $88,927, approximately $77 per square foot. 3682 Brumbaugh Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Klepinger Road Community School, and North Dayton School of Science & Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Zax Stephen D
Bought by
Scherer David Lee and Scherer Susan Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Outstanding Balance
$20,599
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Emoreco Inc
Bought by
Zax Stephen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Emerald Bank
Bought by
Emoreco Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Hank and Richardson Linda
Bought by
Bank Emerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Richardson Hank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Williams Thomas E
Bought by
Carter Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer David Lee | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Zax Stephen D | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Emoreco Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Emerald | -- | Attorney | |
| Richardson Hank | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Kimberly D | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scherer David Lee | $30,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Hank | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $15,450 | $3,200 | $12,250 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $15,450 | $3,200 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $15,450 | $3,200 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $13,060 | $2,710 | $10,350 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $13,060 | $2,710 | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $13,060 | $2,710 | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $12,070 | $2,710 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $12,070 | $2,710 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $12,070 | $2,710 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $12,070 | $2,710 | $9,360 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $12,070 | $2,710 | $9,360 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $12,070 | $2,710 | $9,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,710 | $3,640 | $11,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map