3667 County Road 83 Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $2,428,000 - $3,214,781
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,067
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 County Road 83, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $2,720,594, approximately $536 per square foot. 3667 County Road 83 is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
David D Ferman Family Trust and Ferman Anita M
Bought by
Ferman Family Trust and Ferman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Auchincloss Ellen C
Bought by
Bonaventura Laura Di
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonaventura Laura Di | $550,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado Wi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,110 | $166,980 | $44,060 | $122,920 |
| 2024 | $8,883 | $164,800 | $39,840 | $124,960 |
| 2023 | $8,883 | $164,800 | $39,840 | $124,960 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $108,760 | $23,280 | $85,480 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $111,890 | $23,950 | $87,940 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $96,750 | $21,810 | $74,940 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $96,750 | $21,810 | $74,940 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $78,030 | $20,880 | $57,150 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $78,030 | $20,880 | $57,150 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $80,590 | $26,650 | $53,940 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $80,590 | $26,650 | $53,940 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $76,560 | $0 | $76,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map