G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Shaw
Shaw Real Estate & Auction
(260) 827-8294
16 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $504,848
Make your appointment today to see this outstanding country home on nearly 7 acres with pond. Home has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, vaulted living room with fireplace, large kitchen with breakfast area, formal dining room, finished basement and attached 2 car garage plus detached 24 x 36 garage. Check out the large deck, pond with beach area and paved drive. Just minutes from town. Tax amount reflects no exemptions. Rec room bar stools and pond raft are reserved.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worden Robert | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Schreiber Donald A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worden Robert | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schreiber Donald A | $54,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schreiber Donald A | $218,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $510,000 | -1.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.4% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $464,900 | $100,100 | $364,800 |
| 2024 | $5,233 | $377,300 | $75,300 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $359,100 | $75,300 | $283,800 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $332,500 | $56,800 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $317,100 | $56,800 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $300,200 | $52,800 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $290,900 | $52,800 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $275,700 | $48,000 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $271,600 | $48,000 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $267,900 | $46,100 | $221,800 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $258,400 | $45,700 | $212,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $256,900 | $45,700 | $211,200 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Shaw
Shaw Real Estate & Auction
(260) 827-8294
16 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jerry Hurst
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 223-1405
5 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202528376
APN: 90-08-15-400-008.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.