36670 Darvon Ct Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36670 Darvon Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,044,156, approximately $877 per square foot. 36670 Darvon Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and Fremont Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Archuleta Estela Vitela and Archleta Estela
Bought by
Archuleta Estela Vitela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,862
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$979,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archuleta Estela Vitela | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archuleta Estela Vitela | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $190,024 | $106,257 | $90,767 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $186,162 | $104,174 | $88,988 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $189,375 | $102,132 | $87,243 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $178,662 | $100,129 | $85,533 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $175,022 | $98,166 | $83,856 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $180,155 | $97,159 | $82,996 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $176,624 | $95,255 | $81,369 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $173,160 | $93,387 | $79,773 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $169,765 | $91,556 | $78,209 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $166,437 | $89,761 | $76,676 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $163,938 | $88,413 | $75,525 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $160,727 | $86,682 | $74,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map