3668 Stephen Dr North Highlands, CA 95660
Estimated Value: $314,467 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3668 Stephen Dr, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $341,867, approximately $279 per square foot. 3668 Stephen Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Frederick Joyce Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Community Outreach Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Arth Robert J
Bought by
Robert J Arth Separate Property Trust and Arth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Arth Judith A
Bought by
Arth Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Arth Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arth Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arth Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $43,010 | $12,305 | $30,705 |
| 2024 | $510 | $42,167 | $12,064 | $30,103 |
| 2023 | $513 | $41,341 | $11,828 | $29,513 |
| 2022 | $484 | $40,532 | $11,597 | $28,935 |
| 2021 | $483 | $39,738 | $11,370 | $28,368 |
| 2020 | $479 | $39,332 | $11,254 | $28,078 |
| 2019 | $473 | $38,562 | $11,034 | $27,528 |
| 2018 | $451 | $37,807 | $10,818 | $26,989 |
| 2017 | $462 | $37,066 | $10,606 | $26,460 |
| 2016 | $462 | $36,341 | $10,399 | $25,942 |
| 2015 | $435 | $35,796 | $10,243 | $25,553 |
| 2014 | $444 | $35,104 | $10,048 | $25,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map