36680 Mariners Dr the Sea Ranch, CA 95497
The Sea Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,365,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36680 Mariners Dr, the Sea Ranch, CA 95497 and is currently estimated at $1,301,275, approximately $631 per square foot. 36680 Mariners Dr is a home with nearby schools including Point Arena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Kennedy Cindy L
Bought by
Kennedy Cindy L and Cindy L Kennedy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,565
Outstanding Balance
$366,211
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$935,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Ward K
Bought by
Kennedy Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Platt William J and Platt Helen E
Bought by
Platt William J and Platt Helen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Cindy L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Kennedy Cindy L | -- | Amrock Llc | |