3669 Orange Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $937,823
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3669 Orange Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $906,956, approximately $496 per square foot. 3669 Orange Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Jones Brock W and Jones Laura
Bought by
Jones Family Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Paul W and Cooper Shirley A
Bought by
Jones Brock W and Jones Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Family Trust | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jones Brock W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jones Brock W | $620,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Brock W | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,415 | $705,450 | $458,544 | $246,906 |
| 2024 | $8,415 | $691,618 | $449,553 | $242,065 |
| 2023 | $7,916 | $678,057 | $440,738 | $237,319 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $664,762 | $432,096 | $232,666 |
| 2021 | $7,865 | $651,728 | $423,624 | $228,104 |
| 2020 | $7,714 | $645,047 | $419,281 | $225,766 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $632,400 | $411,060 | $221,340 |
| 2018 | $7,318 | $620,000 | $403,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $133,935 | $23,250 | $110,685 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $131,310 | $22,795 | $108,515 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $129,339 | $22,453 | $106,886 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $126,808 | $22,014 | $104,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map