NOT LISTED FOR SALE

367 1st Ave NW Forest Lake, MN 55025

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $325,441

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,816 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2013

Last sale price $145,500 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,937 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • 4-minute walk to Cedar Park

About This Home

As of September 2013

Nicely Updated 1.5 story in the heart of Forest Lake. Stainless Steel appliances and granite countertops. Neutral colors throughout. Huge family room, and large Bedrooms. Oversized two car garage with room for all of your toys.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Maslow

Metro Lakes Realty LLC Listed on: 08/02/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Oscarson

Coldwell Banker Burnet

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,067

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0803221120055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,067

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Hardwood Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.17
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1269
  • Parcel Number: 0803221120055
  • Stories: 1.25 - 1.75 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Appliances: Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 16x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 25x16, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 12x15, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 12x18, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x18, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Den/Office, 7x13, On Level: Main
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1816
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1816

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 50x150
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Medium

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1956

Tax Info

  • Year: 2013
  • Tax Value: 1067

MLS Schools

  • School District: Forest Lake #831

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Moore and Moore Jessica
Bought by
Pierce Megan
Current Estimated Value
$313,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Michael D and Boyer Thomas J
Bought by
Moore Evan and Moore Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2013
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$145,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$142,850
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2012
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,900
-32.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
906.57%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2012
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,900
-32.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Meyer Gregory E
Bought by
Chapman Craig D and Chapman Mary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pierce Megan $275,000 Edina Realty Title
Moore Evan $1,900,000 Edina Realty Title Inc
Boyer Thomas J $145,500 Ancona Title & Escrow
Green Capital Management Corporation -- None Available
Maslow Joseph R $78,000 Liberty Title Inc
Chapman Craig D $62,500 --
Fertch Shawn W $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Pierce Megan $270,019
Closed Pierce Megan $270,019
Previous Owner Moore Evan $186,558
Previous Owner Boyer Thomas J $142,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $145,500 -2.7% $80 / Sq Ft
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 For Sale $149,500 +91.7% $82 / Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Sold $78,000 -32.1% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2012 10/31/12 For Sale $114,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,172 $283,700 $75,000 $208,700
2023 $2,906 $276,100 $84,000 $192,100
2022 $2,306 $270,900 $72,000 $198,900
2021 $2,270 $211,000 $56,000 $155,000
2020 $2,268 $205,600 $56,000 $149,600
2019 $2,212 $202,400 $54,000 $148,400
2018 $1,696 $194,300 $60,000 $134,300
2017 $1,938 $161,900 $47,000 $114,900
2016 $1,736 $151,500 $40,000 $111,500
2015 $1,496 $128,400 $35,000 $93,400
2013 -- $84,700 $22,900 $61,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4515619

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 08-032-21-12-0055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.