367 Appian Way Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,304,482
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Appian Way, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,174,121, approximately $611 per square foot. 367 Appian Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Peter D and Robinson Diane J
Bought by
Robinson Family Trust and Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Altemus David A and Altemus Yvonne
Bought by
Robinson Peter D and Robinson Diane J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Altemus David A and Altemus Yvonne
Bought by
Altemus David A and Altemus Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Peter D | $212,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Altemus David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Peter D | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,807 | $345,996 | $105,982 | $247,014 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $339,075 | $103,904 | $242,171 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $339,289 | $101,866 | $237,423 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $325,638 | $99,869 | $232,769 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $319,116 | $97,911 | $228,205 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $322,774 | $96,908 | $225,866 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $316,446 | $95,008 | $221,438 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $310,243 | $93,146 | $217,097 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $304,161 | $91,320 | $212,841 |
| 2016 | $4,862 | $298,198 | $89,529 | $208,669 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $293,721 | $88,185 | $205,536 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $287,968 | $86,458 | $201,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map