367 Briarcliff Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $934,488
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Briarcliff Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $898,372, approximately $450 per square foot. 367 Briarcliff Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and Grace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Adler Abraham S and Adler Alison
Bought by
Fried Daniel and Fried Ahuvah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,427
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Mahler David and Mahler Gabrielle
Bought by
Adler Abraham S and Adler Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Kestenbaum Daniel E
Bought by
Mahler David and Mahler Gabrielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Lieblich Carolyn W and Lieblich Richard
Bought by
Kestenbaum Daniel E and Kestenbaum Hadassah N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fried Daniel | $575,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Adler Abraham S | $530,000 | -- | |
| Mahler David | -- | -- | |
| Kestenbaum Daniel E | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fried Daniel | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adler Abraham S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahler David | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,083 | $782,200 | $417,800 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | $16,510 | $782,200 | $417,800 | $364,400 |
| 2023 | $16,185 | $500,000 | $261,400 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $16,185 | $500,000 | $261,400 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $16,280 | $500,000 | $261,400 | $238,600 |
| 2020 | $16,170 | $500,000 | $261,400 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $15,985 | $500,000 | $261,400 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $15,865 | $500,000 | $261,400 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $15,715 | $500,000 | $261,400 | $238,600 |
| 2016 | $15,480 | $500,000 | $261,400 | $238,600 |
| 2015 | $15,235 | $500,000 | $261,400 | $238,600 |
| 2014 | $14,141 | $550,000 | $311,400 | $238,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map