367 Dwight St Elgin, IL 60120
Southeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $290,578
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Dwight St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $277,145, approximately $139 per square foot. 367 Dwight St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Huff Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Androshie Joseph A and Fox Suszanne
Bought by
Smart Terry Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Androshie Joseph
Bought by
Androshie Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Androshie Joseph
Bought by
Androshie Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1998
Sold by
Androshie Joseph and Androshie Marjann
Bought by
Androshie Joseph and Joseph Androshie Iii Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Terry Ray | $60,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Androshie Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Androshie Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Androshie Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Androshie Joseph | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,505 | $72,296 | $12,273 | $60,023 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $65,314 | $11,088 | $54,226 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $55,060 | $10,110 | $44,950 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $51,477 | $9,452 | $42,025 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $49,142 | $9,023 | $40,119 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $46,811 | $8,595 | $38,216 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $44,099 | $8,097 | $36,002 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $41,690 | $7,655 | $34,035 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $38,677 | $7,102 | $31,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,451 | $6,510 | $28,941 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,014 | $6,430 | $28,584 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,938 | $6,600 | $29,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map