Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Hirvonen
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.
(607) 257-0666
20 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,402
Located in one of Lansing's unique pocket neighborhoods where neighbors are close but not too close, rolling farmland is nearby and civilization is 10 minutes away. Looking for a master suite on the main floor but with room for family and friends? Look no further. With 4 bedrooms, a full finished basement with an additional 1,000 SF of finished space and lots of manicured outdoor space, you're in luck. Anyone for corn toss?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. Brokerage Email: lahirvonen1969@gmail.com License #30HI0646949 Listed on: 09/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbard Melvin J | $280,200 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Sold | $280,200 | -3.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2020 10/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $370,000 | $37,500 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $9,276 | $370,000 | $37,500 | $332,500 |
| 2023 | $8,544 | $309,000 | $37,500 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $8,541 | $294,000 | $37,500 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $8,414 | $280,000 | $37,500 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $5,685 | $230,000 | $37,500 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $230,000 | $37,500 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $230,000 | $37,500 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $5,209 | $215,000 | $27,500 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $215,000 | $27,500 | $187,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $27,500 | $167,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $27,500 | $167,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Hirvonen
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.
(607) 257-0666
20 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heather Gowe
Keller Williams Realty
(607) 280-9069
13 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: IB402989
APN: 503289-029-000-0001-035-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.