367 Mountain Rd Fairlee, VT 05045
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Mountain Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045 and is currently estimated at $408,172, approximately $450 per square foot. 367 Mountain Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Samuel Morey Elementary School and Rivendell Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,905 | $316,300 | $117,100 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $316,300 | $117,100 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $199,600 | $73,600 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $199,600 | $73,600 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $199,600 | $73,600 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $199,600 | $73,600 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $199,600 | $73,600 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $199,600 | $73,600 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $199,600 | $73,600 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,996 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map