3671 Oakmeadow Ln Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 Oakmeadow Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $270,687, approximately $180 per square foot. 3671 Oakmeadow Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Berger Joseph F and Berger Vivian R
Bought by
Berger Joseph F and Berger Vivian R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Joseph F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $69,290 | $14,851 | $54,439 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $69,290 | $14,851 | $54,439 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $53,627 | $14,672 | $38,955 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $53,627 | $14,672 | $38,955 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $53,627 | $14,672 | $38,955 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $43,250 | $11,834 | $31,416 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $43,250 | $11,834 | $31,416 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $43,250 | $11,834 | $31,416 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $45,763 | $12,530 | $33,233 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $45,763 | $12,530 | $33,233 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $45,763 | $12,530 | $33,233 |
| 2013 | $2,164 | $45,763 | $12,530 | $33,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map