Seller's Agent in 2013
Andrea Castaneda
RE/MAX
(661) 816-4983
8 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $582,000
Welcome home!! This 2 story home situated at the end of a cul-de-sac has it all!! Formal living/dining area, large family room with fireplace off the kitchen, upgraded counters in the kitchen, downstairs bonus room that could be turned into 4th bedroom, full bath downstairs, 3 bedrooms upstairs, loft, HUGE back yard complete with in-ground pool and spa, covered patio!! Need I say more?? Come check it out for yourself before it's too late!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX All-Pro License #01375307 Listed on: 02/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Luis Monterroso
Meridian Real Estate Brokers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maria Luisa Hernandez De | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Luis Alberto | -- | California Title Company | |
| Guzman Luis Alberto | $222,000 | California Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $162,157 | None Available | |
| Stidham Charles | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcclain Gregory A | $155,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lusk Joanel | $141,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Luis Alberto | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Stidham Charles | $184,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Gregory A | $153,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Lusk Joanel | $138,354 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $222,000 | +887.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | For Sale | $22,490 | -- | $10 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,304 | $339,779 | $77,963 | $261,816 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $333,118 | $76,435 | $256,683 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $326,587 | $74,937 | $251,650 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $320,184 | $73,468 | $246,716 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $313,907 | $72,028 | $241,879 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $310,689 | $71,290 | $239,399 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $304,598 | $69,893 | $234,705 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $240,257 | $48,050 | $192,207 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $230,930 | $46,185 | $184,745 |
| 2015 | $4,555 | $227,462 | $45,492 | $181,970 |
| 2014 | $4,501 | $223,007 | $44,601 | $178,406 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Andrea Castaneda
RE/MAX
(661) 816-4983
8 in this area
150 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Luis Monterroso
Meridian Real Estate Brokers
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1301640
APN: 3052-070-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.