3673 Freesia St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3673 Freesia St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $573,486, approximately $218 per square foot. 3673 Freesia St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Archer Irwin Donald and De Archer Sandra
Bought by
Archer Irwin Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,800
Outstanding Balance
$274,295
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Archer Irwin Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,589
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Irwin Donald | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Archer Irwin Donald | $405,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archer Irwin Donald | $303,800 | |
| Closed | Archer Irwin Donald | $404,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $546,699 | $133,965 | $412,734 |
| 2023 | $9,051 | $499,883 | $123,024 | $376,859 |
| 2022 | $8,109 | $454,439 | $111,840 | $342,599 |
| 2021 | $7,058 | $385,118 | $94,780 | $290,338 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $343,855 | $84,625 | $259,230 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $333,840 | $82,160 | $251,680 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $321,000 | $79,000 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $5,940 | $302,000 | $75,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $5,649 | $273,000 | $67,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $5,525 | $260,000 | $64,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $248,000 | $61,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map