Seller's Agent in 2026
Chuck Nunnally
KW Bay Area Estates
(408) 357-8700
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Enjoy comfortable, move-in-ready living in this 1,392sqft townhome in the highly desirable White Oak neighborhood. Freshly painted with new carpeting, it features two primary suites, including a spacious walk-in closet, and versatile living areas designed for family life or a home office. The open kitchen and dining area flows into a family room with a cozy gas fireplace, designed for modern living and entertaining. The oversized three-car garage includes a bonus space perfect for a home office, fitness area, or extra storage. Just minutes from Los Gatos Creek Trail, Pruneyard Shopping, and downtown Campbell, with excellent local schools: Farnham Charter, Price Charter, and Leigh High. With easy access to Highways 17 & 85, this home blends comfort, convenience, and community, ready to move in and start enjoying everything this home and neighborhood have to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Bay Area Estates License #00588459 Listed on: 01/30/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $885,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $367,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $202,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $708,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $209,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $245,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $252,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $171,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $885,000 | -6.8% | $636 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $949,950 | -- | $682 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $552,988 | $304,070 | $248,918 |
| 2024 | $7,638 | $542,146 | $298,108 | $244,038 |
| 2023 | $7,624 | $531,516 | $292,263 | $239,253 |
| 2022 | $7,511 | $521,095 | $286,533 | $234,562 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $510,878 | $280,915 | $229,963 |
| 2020 | $7,018 | $505,641 | $278,035 | $227,606 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $495,728 | $272,584 | $223,144 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $486,009 | $267,240 | $218,769 |
| 2017 | $6,514 | $476,480 | $262,000 | $214,480 |
| 2016 | $6,173 | $467,138 | $256,863 | $210,275 |
| 2015 | $6,066 | $460,122 | $253,005 | $207,117 |
| 2014 | $5,887 | $451,109 | $248,049 | $203,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chuck Nunnally
KW Bay Area Estates
(408) 357-8700
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Bermea
Compass
(408) 612-7775
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82037519
APN: 414-46-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.